YIN Ministers 2017 - 18 | Tejas Patil - Chief Minister, Law & Judiciary, Skill Development Ex-Servicemen Welfare Earthquake Rehabilitation - Nashik City, Nadkumar Gaikwad - Dy. Chief Minister, General Administration, Co-operation, Textiles - Solapur Rural, Alfeeya Chafekar - Home Affairs - Raigad, Sanika Jagdale - Urban Development, Industries, Mining, Employment & Self-Employment - Aurangabad City, Satyajit Kadam - Finance & Planning, Ports - Sangli, Mayuri Atram - Forest - Chandrapur, Anirudha Jangam - School Education - Pune, Neeraj Jadhav - Marathi Language, Cultural Affairs, Housing - Pune, Abhishekh Patil - Housing - Mumbai, Prerana Shah - Revenue - Relief and Rehabilitation - Public works (excluding public undertakings) - Kolhapur City, Yogeshwari Undhe - Women and Child Development - Ahmednagar City, Pratap Sawant - Rural Development - Satara, Dhiraj Mundhe - Tribal development - Hingoli, Kalpanje Nathe - Parliamentary Affairs - Nashik, Abhijit Randhe - Water Resources, Medical, Education, Tourism - Jalgaon, Abhijit Patil - Transport, Environment - Dhule Rural, Geeta Bawane - Energy - Nagpur City, Nilisha Goyal - Water Supply, Sanitation - Jalna City, Aakash Tekwade - Public Health and Family Welfare - Pimpri Chinchwad, Shivam Acharya - Information Technology & Broadcasting - Nanded, Mukul Waghare - Social Justice, Special Assistance - Gadchiroli, Rangoli Padghan - Agriculture, Horticulture - Parbhani, Praful Thijare - Water Conservation, Protocol, Employment Guarantee Scheme - Wardha, Neeraj Jadhav - Cattle and Dairy development, Fisheries - Latur    YIN Guardian 2017 - 18 | Sujit Masal - Pune, Pravin Kolhe - A.nagar, Kalpanje nate - Nasik, Vijay Patil - Jalgaon, Abheejit Patil - Dhule, Rupal Jain - Nandurbar, Smitesh Mahtre - N.Mumbai, Snehal Gaikwad - Hingoli, Rashmi Kherudkar - Jalna, Rushikesh Sakanpur - Parbhani, Dhiraj Pawar - Aurangabad, Shreeram Moterge - Nanded, Shikant Jadhav - Latur, Krushna Aandle - Beed, Shubham Bhosle - Satara, Saurabh chaudhari - Kolhapur, Mrumai Mali - Sangli, Shreenivas Sarathe - Solapur, Ajinkya Shewale - Ratnagiri, Bakti Sutar - Sindhudurg, Deepu Tiwari - Raigad, Mrunal Sonawane - Thane, Kalpesh Kawale - Mumbai, Krutika Mehere - Palghar, Vaishanvi Nidhade - Akola, Latesh Valke - Nagpur, Ashish Kalwale - Vardha, Vishal Rathod - Yavatmal, Baghwan Dhole - Vashim, Rajkumar Naik - Amravati, Prashant Shende - Gadchiroli     Newly Elected YIN Ministry 2016-2017 | Aniket More CM - Satara, Gazal Khan Deputy CM - Nagpur, Vivek Pawar Home Minister - Aurangabad, Tejas Patil Finance Minister - Nashik, Yogesh Jadhav Education Minister - Pune, Hemant Rajesht Parliamentary Affairs - PCMC, Alfeeya Chhapekar Women & Child Welfare - Raigad, Jaywant Jagtap PWD - Beed, Kanchan Gopchade Industrial Minister - Hingoli, Vishal Nandagawli Tribal Development Minister - Akola, Kalyani Deshmukh Ministry of Rural Development - Jalna, Pranav Veer Patil Cooperation Minister - Osmanabad, Bhushan Bajad Water Resources Ministry - Buldana, Sagar Mangnle Water Conversation & Employment Ministry - Nanded, Mohit Sahare Forest Minister - Wardha, Tejaswini Patil Cultural Youth & Sport Ministry Minister - Sangli, Jinal Jain Revenue Minister - Jalgaon, Sumedh Ambhore Agriculture Ministry - Yavatmal
YIN congratulates the winners of the Student Cabinet Ministry |

Under the Leadership Development Programme, a three-day Student Cabinet Training Workshop was organized at the Yashwantrao Chavan Centre near the Mantralaya (the administrative headquarters of the State Government of Maharashtra) in Mumbai, India. The event was graced by the presence of various dignitaries including Mr. Ramraje Naik Nimbalkar, Speaker, Maharashtra State Assembly; Mr. Vasant Davkhare, Deputy Speaker; Mr Prithviraj Chavan, Former Chief Minister; Mr. Abhijit Pawar, Founder & Chairman, Delivering Change Foundation; and Mrs. Shaina NC, Spokesperson, BJP among others.

The workshop received an overwhelming response from students who participated in this first-of-its-kind initiative that aimed at addressing the problems of the youth and a discussion of possible solutions. The elected YIN Leaders were trained in various fields of politics, economics, social work, entertainment and business under the guidance of experts during this three-day conference. Experts from different fields were invited to conduct a number of workshops and training sessions to guide the youth.

Read More

Leadership Development Programme Workshop

 

 


Day Date Day From Till Activity/Sessions Speaker Profile
1 05.02.16 Day 1 Friday 10:00 AM 10:45 AM Welcoming YIN student Ministry Mr. Tejas Gujarathi Chief Manager, YIN
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Opening Ceremony & Oath Taking Ceremony Mr. Abhijit Pawar MD, Sakal Media Group, Founder, DCF
Mr. Sundeep Waslekar President, Strategic Foresight Group
Mr. Ramraje Nimbalkar Chairman , Legislative Council, Maharashtra
Mr. Vasantrao Davkhare Dy Chairman, Legislative Council, Maharashtra
Mr. Pruthviraj Chavan Ex. CM – Maharashtra
Ms. Shaina N C BJP Leader
02:00 PM 02:30 PM Lunch
02:30 PM 03:30 PM Industry & Finance Mr. Chandrakant Salunhke Founder & President Maharashtra Industrial and Economic Development Association and SME Chamber of India
03:30 PM 04:30 PM Role of Youth in Agriculture Mr. Pasha Patel Agro Expert
Mr. Adinath Chavan Editor, Agrowon
04:30 PM 05:30 PM Impact of Cinema on the Youth Mr. Shreyas Talpade Actor, Director, Producer
05:30 PM 06:30 PM Youth employment & entrepreneurship Mr. Hanumant Gaikwad Founder & Managing Director, Bharat Vikas Group
2 06.02.16 Day 2 Saturday 10:00 AM 11:00 AM The importance of Youth in Politics and Image Making Mr. Abhinandan Thorat Chief Editor – Chintan Aadesh. Director, Founder, Chintangroup
Mr. Prakash Akolkar Political Editor, Sakal
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Leadership Mr. Harendra Deshpande Director, Creative Training Solutions
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Effect of change in lifestyle on Health Mr. Omprakash Sethi Co-Secretory, Health
01:00 PM 01:30 PM Lunch
01:30 PM 02:00 PM Women Leadership Ms. Sonali Kulkarni Film Actress
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Motivation Mr. Ganesh Shinde
Mr. Sachin Tayade
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Media- Four Pillar of Democracy Mr. Bharatkumar Raut Sr. Journalist
Mr. Ravikiran Deshmukh CMO
Mr. Dharmendra Jore Political Editor, MidDay
Mr. Sanjay Awate Editor, Saam TV
Mr. Ravindra Ambekar Editor, Mi Marathi
3 07.02.16 Day 3 Sunday 10:00 AM 11:30 AM Water Management/conversation Mr. Chandramohan Puppala Head, Saam TV
11:30 AM 12:30 PM TV management Mr. Rajendra Singh Waterman of India
12:30 PM 01:30 PM Law and order Mr. Atulchandra Kulkarni IPS, Crime Branch, Mumbai
01:30 PM 02:00 PM Lunch
02:00 PM 03:00 PM Interaction with celebrity Ms. Sai Tamhankar
03:00 PM 04:00 PM Closing Mr. Chandrashekhar Dharmadhikari Ex. Justise, Author, Freedom Fighter
Mr. Vinod Tawade Minster, Education
Mr. Shriram Pawar Chief Editor, Sakal Media Group
Mr. Pravin Dixit Director General, Police, Maharashtra
Mr. Sayaji Shinde Actor

Loading Map....

Date/Time
Date(s) - 05/02/2016 - 08/02/2016
10:00 am - 5:30 pm

Location
Y.B. Chavan Centre, Opp. Mantralaya Nariman Point, Mumbai

Categories