YIN Ministers 2017 - 18 | Tejas Patil - Chief Minister, Law & Judiciary, Skill Development Ex-Servicemen Welfare Earthquake Rehabilitation - Nashik City, Nadkumar Gaikwad - Dy. Chief Minister, General Administration, Co-operation, Textiles - Solapur Rural, Alfeeya Chafekar - Home Affairs - Raigad, Sanika Jagdale - Urban Development, Industries, Mining, Employment & Self-Employment - Aurangabad City, Satyajit Kadam - Finance & Planning, Ports - Sangli, Mayuri Atram - Forest - Chandrapur, Anirudha Jangam - School Education - Pune, Neeraj Jadhav - Marathi Language, Cultural Affairs, Housing - Pune, Abhishekh Patil - Housing - Mumbai, Prerana Shah - Revenue - Relief and Rehabilitation - Public works (excluding public undertakings) - Kolhapur City, Yogeshwari Undhe - Women and Child Development - Ahmednagar City, Pratap Sawant - Rural Development - Satara, Dhiraj Mundhe - Tribal development - Hingoli, Kalpanje Nathe - Parliamentary Affairs - Nashik, Abhijit Randhe - Water Resources, Medical, Education, Tourism - Jalgaon, Abhijit Patil - Transport, Environment - Dhule Rural, Geeta Bawane - Energy - Nagpur City, Nilisha Goyal - Water Supply, Sanitation - Jalna City, Aakash Tekwade - Public Health and Family Welfare - Pimpri Chinchwad, Shivam Acharya - Information Technology & Broadcasting - Nanded, Mukul Waghare - Social Justice, Special Assistance - Gadchiroli, Rangoli Padghan - Agriculture, Horticulture - Parbhani, Praful Thijare - Water Conservation, Protocol, Employment Guarantee Scheme - Wardha, Neeraj Jadhav - Cattle and Dairy development, Fisheries - Latur    YIN Guardian 2017 - 18 | Sujit Masal - Pune, Pravin Kolhe - A.nagar, Kalpanje nate - Nasik, Vijay Patil - Jalgaon, Abheejit Patil - Dhule, Rupal Jain - Nandurbar, Smitesh Mahtre - N.Mumbai, Snehal Gaikwad - Hingoli, Rashmi Kherudkar - Jalna, Rushikesh Sakanpur - Parbhani, Dhiraj Pawar - Aurangabad, Shreeram Moterge - Nanded, Shikant Jadhav - Latur, Krushna Aandle - Beed, Shubham Bhosle - Satara, Saurabh chaudhari - Kolhapur, Mrumai Mali - Sangli, Shreenivas Sarathe - Solapur, Ajinkya Shewale - Ratnagiri, Bakti Sutar - Sindhudurg, Deepu Tiwari - Raigad, Mrunal Sonawane - Thane, Kalpesh Kawale - Mumbai, Krutika Mehere - Palghar, Vaishanvi Nidhade - Akola, Latesh Valke - Nagpur, Ashish Kalwale - Vardha, Vishal Rathod - Yavatmal, Baghwan Dhole - Vashim, Rajkumar Naik - Amravati, Prashant Shende - Gadchiroli     Newly Elected YIN Ministry 2016-2017 | Aniket More CM - Satara, Gazal Khan Deputy CM - Nagpur, Vivek Pawar Home Minister - Aurangabad, Tejas Patil Finance Minister - Nashik, Yogesh Jadhav Education Minister - Pune, Hemant Rajesht Parliamentary Affairs - PCMC, Alfeeya Chhapekar Women & Child Welfare - Raigad, Jaywant Jagtap PWD - Beed, Kanchan Gopchade Industrial Minister - Hingoli, Vishal Nandagawli Tribal Development Minister - Akola, Kalyani Deshmukh Ministry of Rural Development - Jalna, Pranav Veer Patil Cooperation Minister - Osmanabad, Bhushan Bajad Water Resources Ministry - Buldana, Sagar Mangnle Water Conversation & Employment Ministry - Nanded, Mohit Sahare Forest Minister - Wardha, Tejaswini Patil Cultural Youth & Sport Ministry Minister - Sangli, Jinal Jain Revenue Minister - Jalgaon, Sumedh Ambhore Agriculture Ministry - Yavatmal
YIN congratulates the winners of the Student Cabinet Ministry |

YIN Summer Youth Summit SYS’18 is a global one-of-its-kind 3-day residential programme, which connects young and dynamic students with global mentors. The students broaden their perspective by interacting with thought leaders and each other, be a part of panel discussions and workshops. This provides exposure to students and is a critical part of the journey to bridge the gap between boardroom and grassroots.

The third edition of the Summer Youth Summit is going to be more Bigger, Exciting, Amplified, and matted to the need of today’s generation. The theme of this year is “Future Education”, as everything around us is changing at the speed of light it is important to stay updated with the trends. YIN SYS’18 brings a unique opportunity to catch up with the current trends and happening.

  • Mumbai

    Mumbai

    K. B. P. College Ground, Vashi


    16th – 18th May 18

  • Kolhapur

    Kolhapur

    Pavillion Hotel,392, Assembly Road, Shahupuri

    20th – 22th May 18

  • Satara

    Satara

    Radhika Sanskrutik Bhawan,Radhika Road

    24th – 26th May 18

  • Solapur

    Solapur

    Nirmalkumar Fadkule Sabhagruha

    27th – 29th May 18

  • Pune

    Pune

    Balgandharv Rangmandir


    28th – 30th May 18

  • Nagpur

    Nagpur

    Goel Ganga group,Abhyankar road, Sita Building

    01th – 03rd June 18

  • Nashik

    Nashik

    Karmaveer Rausaheb Thorat Hall & Ground,Gangapur road

    02th – 04th June 18

  • Akola

    Akola

    Khandelwal bhawan,Near Nehru park, Gourakshan road

    05th – 07th June 18

  • Ahmednagar

    Ahmednagar

    Mauli Sabhagruha, Zhopadi Canteen, Savedi

    06th – 08th June 18

  • Aurangabad

    Aurangabad

    Not Confirm


    10th – 12th June 18

  • Nanded

    Nanded

    Kusumtai Sabhagruha, VIP Road

    13th – 15th June 18

  • Jalgaon

    Jalgaon

    Mahabal Natyagruha


    14th – 16th June 18

Proud Supporters

Logo Image
Logo Image
Logo Image
Logo Image
Logo Image
Logo Image
Logo Image
Logo Image
Logo Image
Logo Image
Logo Image
Logo Image
Logo Image